Beech Hall Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Headmaster Mr J D Allen BA(Ed)(Hons) MA NPQH FCoT
Deputy Headmistress Mrs G Yandell BA(Hons) PGCE, L2 Elklan
Bursar Mr I Percival BSc(Hons)
Director of Teaching & Learning Mrs K Griffin BSc(Hons) MBA PGCE

Middle Leadership Team:

Registrar & Marketing Mrs N Lindsay
Head of Health & Safety Mr H Whycherley
Head of Languages & Cultural Learning Mr A Bedwell
Head of Practical Learning Miss H Fitzgerald
Head of Enhanced Learning Mrs C Wheatley
Nursery Manager & EYFS Miss V Bradley

Teaching Staff:

Pre-Prep I 

Mrs M Cooke NVQ 3 Childcare

Mrs M Foulkes BTEC L3 Childcare

Mrs H Tait BA (Hons) PGCE

Infants Mrs A Bostock BA(Hons) PGCE, L3 Elklan
Lower I Mrs A Gordon BSc (Hons) PGCE
Upper I  Mrs G Morrell BA(Hons) PGCE, L3 Elklan
Lower II Mrs G Yandell BA (Hons) PGCE
Upper II  Mrs A Jones BSc (Hons) PGCE

Specialist Teachers:

Food Technology Mrs H Partridge NVQ Hospitality & Catering, NVQ Food Safety in Catering
English, AQA G.C.S.E. Examiner Miss R Williams BA(Hons) PGCE
Science, Computer Science, Geography, MLT, Lower V Form Teacher Mr H Wycherley MESci (Hons) PGCE
Drama & Music, Upper V Form Teacher Mrs S Hayes BA(Hons) PGCE, L2 Elklan
PE & Geography, Upper IV Form Teacher Mr D Johnson BEd(Hons) Dip Ed
Art, Form III Form Teacher, MLT, AQA G.C.S.E. Examiner Miss H Fitzgerald BA(Hons) PGCE
French, German & Italian, Philosophy, Geography, MLT, Form III Form Teacher Mr A Bedwell BA(Hons), MA, PGCE
Design & Technology Mr C Richards BSc(Hons) Cert Ed
History, AQA G.C.S.E. Senior Examiner Mr P Wilcox BA(Hons) MA Cert Ed
Maths & Business Studies, Upper V Form Teacher Mrs K Griffin BSc(Hons) MBA, PGCE
Maths, Lower IV Form Teacher Mr K Hopley BSc(Hons), PGCE
Maths Intervention, Upper II Form Teacher Mr I Dovaston Certificate in Journalism (NJTC)
English, PSHE, Media Studies, Lower V Form Teacher Mrs U Young BA(Hons) Cert Ed
Forest School Mrs A Gordon BSc(Hons) PGCE
Science, Upper IV Form Teacher Mrs J Stewart BA(Hons) Cert Ed

Enhanced Learning Department:

SENCo & Speech & Language Therapist, MLT Mrs C Wheatley BSc(Hons) RCSLT HCPC
Assistant SENCo Miss T Litherland BSc(Hons) in Psychology & Counselling, MSc in Applied Science
Dyslexia Specialist Ms J Jones BA (Hons) Dip SpLD CPT3A
School Counsellor Mrs C Peacock MBACP, PGCert, PGDip
Autism Intervention Specialist  Mrs K Siveright CACHE Level 3 Cert in Childcare & Education
 Learning Support Assistants Mr J Jardine, BA Hons in Education
  Mrs A Vickerstaff, L3 Cert in Supporting T&L  in Schools, Level 3 in Speech & Language Support
Mrs J Robbins, BA(Hons) Education
Mrs H Hicks Cache Level 3 Early Learning & Childcare Pathway
Miss N Ashworth NVQ Level 3 Childcare
Mrs V Dowie NVQ Level 3 Childcare
Miss M Gordon BA(Hons) English & Cultural Studies
Mrs E Cookson Level 3 Supporting Teaching & Learning
Mrs P Furey NVQ Level 3 in Childcare
Mrs R Livesey Diploma in Childhood Studies
Miss P Marsh HLTA, Level 3 in Childcare 
Miss K Richardson NVQ Level 3 in Childcare 
Mr M Odat
Mr N Campbell
Mrs R Jackson, BSc

 Nursery Staff:

Nursery Manager & Head of EYFS Miss V Bradley NVQ3 Childcare 
Deputy Manager / Room Supervisor  Mrs H Bennet-Squires NNEB, NVQ Level 3 Childcare 
Room Supervisors Miss A Dubock NVQ Level 4 Childcare 
  Mrs M Bagueley NNEB, NVQ Level 3 Childcare 
  Mrs L Newsome NVQ Level 3 Childcare 
Nursery Practitioners  Miss K Cooper NVQ Level 3 Childcare
Miss I Jennings NVQ Level 2 Childcare
  Mrs J Ramage NVQ Level 2 Childcare 
  Miss B Tuckman NVQ Level 2 Childcare 
Mrs G Sullivan
Miss L Lovett

 Catering Staff:

Catering Manager Mr S Hicks
Assistant Catering Manager Mrs G Grindey
Catering Assistant Mrs L Mottershead
Catering Assistant Ms K Taylor

 Site Services:

Head Groundsman Mr N Leake
Grounds Staff Mr M Brown
Grounds Staff Mrs Z Shephard
School Cleaner Miss K Hartley

School Administrative Support:

Registrar & Marketing, MLT Mrs N Lindsay
Secretary & PA to the Headmaster Mrs D Toomey
School Receptionist Miss H Macintyre
Examinations Officer Mrs D Toomey
Finance Assistant Mrs K Faricy
Old Griffinians Alumni Relations Mrs T Palmes
Network Manager Mr M Thomas
ICT Support Technician Mr G Coop

Volunteers:

Overseas GAP Student Mr S Powell
 Overseas GAP Student Miss A Stewart